21 Sep 2009

Great Brewfest Kodo







OMIGODOMIGODOMIGOD W00t! I'm so awesomely happy :D

11 Sep 2009

Finally!





Whoo! Two acheievements I've been working toward for ages :)

Next stop, Epic flying?

7 Sep 2009

Leaping Hatchling :3



I spent about 2 to 3 hours waiting for Takk The Leaper to spawn so I could get a Leaping Hatchling to sell.

I finally got it and I just couldn't resist adding it to my collection. :)

It's soooooooooo cute when it leaps to you :3 I recommend EVERYONE get one.

Go now! I'll probably have a new post written by the time you get back >.>

3 Sep 2009

Look At The Shiny Pictures!

Since I can't be bothered to finish my post on TotC (the 5-man) I'm going to attempt to distract you with shiny pictures instead :D

First off...



I was startled to say the least, when I logged back into Shattered Halls (the instance) and found myself falling through the void >.>



Just an average night in Orgrimmar :P



Attack of the Treants!!! I'm not gonna lie to you, I shat a brick when all these treants appeared lol.

And one more piccy...hmm...where is it? Oh, here we go!



/drool. How AWESOME is that guy? I'll tell you, VERY! :D

That's it for now, I'll make sure to take more weird/funny/disturbing SS's for next time.